Fire Alarm & Service Organization Members

Company Name
Contact Name
Type of Membership
AAA Fire & Security
Naphatali Lichtenstein
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
ADR Electronics, LLC
Alan Rudnick
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
AFA Protective Systems, Inc
Scott Harris
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
AlarmTronix Inc.
Basem Sadek
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
American Security Systems, Inc.
Sean O’Neil
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
ASM Intergrators
Simon Ruderman
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Avellino & Watson Fire Controls , Inc.
Joe Avellino
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
A to Z Fire Alarm, Inc.
Catherine Wang
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Briscoe Protective Systems, Inc.
Alexander Schuil
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
CATS
Rohan Alexander
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Champion Alarm Systems, Ltd.
Classic Systems, Inc.
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Classic Systems, Inc.
Michael Terry
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Convergint Technologies
Chris Horan
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
CounterForce Central Alarm Services, Corp
Gary Rose
FDNY Approved Central Station
Cross Fire & Security Co., Inc.
Alan Doorly
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
D & W Central Station Alarm Co., Inc.
Jeff Davis
FDNY Approved Central Station
Dakom Service, Inc
Sean McMahon
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
DGA Security Systems, Inc.
Daniel Torpey
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Dynamic Fire Inc.
Michael Weinstein
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Electronix Systems
Kristin Leonardo
FDNY Approved Central Station
Elite Electric Industries Inc.
Kenneth Alexander
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Empire Fire Systems
Bill Conroy
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Fire Away Systems
Hershy Pfeiffer
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Fire Safety Alarms, Inc.
Mike Jennings
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Firecom, Inc.
Antoine Sayour
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Firemaxx Systems Corp
Guy Montante
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Firetek Protection Inc.
Jaroslaw Szajbner
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Garland Fire Systems, Inc.
John Garland
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
High Rise Fire Protection Corp.
Robert Aiello
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Imperial Fire Protection System, Inc.
Charles Mkhitarian
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Intelli-Tec Security Services
Carmine J. Pizzo
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
IRL Systems, Inc.
Brendan Lally
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Johnson Controls
Ron Roemer
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
LPC, Inc.
Thomas Papa
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Madison Service Corporation
John Rinaldi
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Marlarm Security Systems
Ian Zalansky
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Metrodial Corp.
Andy Lowitt
FDNY Approved Central Station
Mutual Security Services
Glenn Walter
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Multiplex Electronics Company LLC
Christine Burke
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
National Fire & Safety Solutions
Chris Cassidy
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Nationwide Digital Monitoring Co
Aaron Wahrsager
FDNY Approved Central Station
New York City Alarm Corp.
Peter Pizzo
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
New York Fire Detection Inc.
Ron Savastino
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Norcon Electronics, Inc.
Gerry Scheer
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Open Systems Metro NY Inc.
John Cobb
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
ORR Protection Systems, Inc
Larry Lussier
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Phoenix Fire and Security Solutions
Val Sheer
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Pyro Signal & Suppression, Inc.
Greg Montgomery
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
PyroGuard LLC
Hyman Banash
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Rapid Response Monitoring
Christopher Dennison
FDNY Approved Central Station
Safe Tech USA, Ltd
Silviu Rusu
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Safeway Fire (FJC)
Martin Brophy
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Securitas Electronic security Inc.
Jacek Pilaszewicz
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Sherlock Security Systems
Israel Kahan
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Signature Building Systems, Inc.0
John Santana
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Sirina Protection Systems Corp.
Carl Filomio
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Specialized Fire
Steve DiRenzo
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Star Fire Protection, Inc.
Johnny Ragnanan
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Statewide Fire Corp.
Pamela Coppola
FDNY Approved Central Station
Sterling Systems Corp
Arkadiusz Przybyla
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Strategic Fire Corp
Raymond Luna
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Superior Protection Service
Stuart Gilbert
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Total Fire Protection
Michael Curry
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
Trifecta Fire & Security
Andy Wray
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
United Burglar Alarm, Inc.
Martin Lane
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization
United Fire Protection Corp.
Frank Savino
Fire Alarm Distributor & Service Organization

Engineering Members

Company Name
Contact Name
Type of Membership
Advance Design Group
Steve Sondej
Engineering Member
AKF
Victor Lee, P.E.
Engineering Member
All City Engineering
Liangkai X.A
Engineering Member
Code Consultants, Inc.
Matt Austin
Engineering Member
David M. Lau Engineering, PC
David Lau
Engineering Member
Fabian Cruz,PE PLLC
Fabian Cruz
Engineering Member
FCE Engineering. P.C.
Michael A. Marziliano
Engineering Member
Fire and Building Code Services, Inc.
Miles Fisher
Engineering Member
GR Engineering
Gennaro Ritieni
Engineering Member
Jensen Hughes Engineering, PC
Brandon Finzel, P.E.
Engineering Member
Landmark Facilities
Eleanor Yee-Lynn
Engineering Member
Lilker Associates
Serge Budzyn
Engineering Member
Loring Consulting Engineers, Inc
Martin Bracco
Engineering Member
MG Engineering PC
Ed Gallet
Engineering Member
Pro Engineering
Eugene Trofimchuk
Engineering Member
R.G. Vanderweil Engineers, PC
Fellippe Galletta, P.E.
Engineering Member
Sideris Kefalas Engineers, P.C.
Filolaos T. Kefalas, P.E.
Engineering Member
SLS Consulting
Juan Carlos Villars
Engineering Member
Sparc Fire Protection Engineering, LLC.
Steven Venditti, P.E.
Engineering Member
Syska Hennessy Group
James Carrigan
Engineering Member
Walter T. Gorman P.E., P.C.
Walter T Gorman
Engineering Member
Xengineering
Tomasasz Stachyra P.E.
Engineering Member
Z.S.Engineering, PC
Zygmunt Staszewski
Engineering Member

Manfacturing Members

Company Name
Contact Name
Type of Membership
AES Intellinet
John Milliron
Manfacturing Member
Altronix Corporation
Alan Forman
Manfacturing Member
Digital Monitoring Products (DMP)
Ken Nelson
Manfacturing Member
Eaton Life Safety & Mass Communication
Robert Damato
Manfacturing Member
Edwards/EST/UTC
Dana Ferrer
Manfacturing Member
Honeywell
Dan Corbett
Manfacturing Member
HR Kirkland Co
Ben Lombardo
Manfacturing Member
Lake Cable LLC
Michael Ressa
Manfacturing Member
Marconi Technologies
Moshe Kolodny
Manfacturing Member
Marmon Electrical
Joe Mislevy
Manfacturing Member
Mircom Systems Corp
Carl Pelaez
Manfacturing Member
NAPCO Security Group
Dave Sheffey
Manfacturing Member
Pertronic Industries
Raymond Krickmier
Manfacturing Member
Radix Wire
Alex Dimitriu
Manfacturing Member
Siemens(Fire)Building Technologies
Paul Sanfilippo
Manfacturing Member
Space Age Electronics
Kyle Jarvenpaa
Manfacturing Member
Tower IQ
Joseph Ruszkowski
Manfacturing Member
Xtech Systems Inc.
James Maccario
Manufacturing Member
Xtralis, Inc.
Wes Marcks
Manufacturing Member

ARCS Members

Company Name
Contact Name
Type of Membership
RF Solutions
William Share
ARCS Member
Tower IQ
Joseph Ruszkowski
ARCS Member

Associate Members

Company Name
Contact Name
Type of Membership
Alburdan Electric,Inc
Richard Boll
Associate Member
Banksia Fire
Peter Linden
Associate Member
CRN Wireless LL
Anthony Saunders
Associate Member
Electrical Training Center
Sal Ferrara
Associate Member
FCS Metro, LLC
Tim Derbique
Associate Member
Granite – Epik Solutions
Kevan Moshayedi
Associate Member
J.A. Lee Electric Inc.
John A. Lee
Associate Member
Joseph T. Raffaele Consulting
Joseph Raffaele
Associate Member
SDI (Systems Distributors Inc.)
Patrick Ryan
Associate Member
Secure Living LLC
Christian Batista
Associate Member
USI
Robert Tockarshewsky
Associate Member